web analytics
April 23, 2014 / 23 Nisan, 5774
At a Glance

Posts Tagged ‘List of Knesset Members’

The Almost Final 19th Knesset List (Updated)

Tuesday, January 22nd, 2013

Updated: 9:14 AM (Wednesday)

The following is the list of candidates who appear to have made it into the 19th Knesset. Some changes are still possible after the soldier votes are counted.

The list is final. Grayed out names are not in.

Knesset Members who were not in the last Knesset are in red.

 

Party : Seats . Percent . Votes
. Likud-Beytenu : 31 23.25% 832,099
Yesh Atid: : 19 14.19% 507,879
Labor : 15 11.45% 409,685
Shas : 11 8.83% 316,151
HaBayit HaYehudi : 11 8.76% 313,646
UTJ : 7 5.31% 189,931
HaTnua : 6 5.02% 179,818
Meretz : 6 4.59% 164,150
Raam/Taal : 3 3.80% 135,830
Kadima : 2 2.09% 74,735
Hadash : 4 3.12% 111,685
Balad : 5 2.66% 95,312
Otzma L’Yisrael  0   1.73%   61,825

 

# Member of Knesset
Likud Beytenu
1 Benjamin Netanyahu – Likud
2 Avigdor Liberman - Yisrael Beytenu
3 Gidon Saar - Likud
4 Yair Shamir - Yisrael Beytenu
5 Gilad Erdan - Likud
6 Silvan Shalom - Likud
7 Uzi Landau - Yisrael Beytenu
8 Yisrael Katz - Likud
9 Danny Danon - Likud
10 Sofia Landver - Yisrael Beytenu
11 Ruvy Rivlin - Likud
12 Moshe Yaalon - Likud
13 Yitzchak Aharonovitch - Yisrael Beytenu
14 Zeev Elkin - Likud
15 Tzipi Hotovely - Likud
16 Orly Levy Abekasis - Yisrael Beytenu
17 Yariv Levin - Likud
18 Yuli Edelstein - Likud
19 Faina Kirshenbaum - Yisrael Beytenu
20 Haim Katz - Likud
21 Miri Regev - Likud
22 David Rotem - Yisrael Beytenu
23 Moshe Feiglin - Likud
24 Yuval Steinitz - Likud
25 Robert Iltov - Yisrael Beytenu
26 Tzachi HaNegbi - Likud
27 Limor Livnat - Likud
28 Hamad Amar – Yisrael Beytenu
29 Ofir Akunis - Likud
30 Gila Gamliel - Likud
31 Shimon Ohayon – Yisrael Beytenu
32 Carmel Shama - Likud
 .
HaBayit HaYehudi
1 Naftali Bennett
2 Uri Ariel
3 Nissan Slomiansky
4 Eliyahu Ben-Dahan
5 Ayelet Shaked
6 Uri Orbach
7 Zevulun Kalfa
8 Avraham Wortzman
9 Mordechai Yogev
10 Orit Struck
11 Yonatan Shetboun
12 Shuli Mualam-Rafeli
13 Hillel Horovitz
14 Jeremy Gimpel
 .
Yesh Atid
1 Yair Lapid
2 Shai Piron
3 Yael Garman
4 Meir Cohen
5 Yaakov Perry
6 Ofer Shelach
7 Aliza Lavie
8 Yoel Razvozov
9 Adi Kol
10 Karen Elharhar
11 Mickey Levy
12 Shimon Solomon
13 Ruth Calderon
14 Pnina Tamnu-Shata
15 Rina Frankel
16 Yifat Kariv
17 Dov Lipman
18 Boaz Toporovsky
19 Ronen Hoffman
20 Tal El-Al
21 Marc Babbot
 .
Labor
1 Shelly Yachimovich
2 Yitzhak Herzog
3 Eitan Cabel
4 Meirav Michaeli
5 Benjamin “Fuad” Ben-Eliezer
6 Hillik Bar
7 Omer Bar-Lev
8 Stav Shafir
9 Avishai Braverman
10 Erel Margalit
11 Itzik Shmuli
12 Miki Rosental
13 Michal Biran
14 Nachman Shai
15 Moshe Mizrahi
16 Daniel Atar
16 Galeb Magdela
17 Nadia Hilu
 .
Otzma L’Yisrael
1 Aryeh Eldad
2 Michael Ben-Ari
3 Baruch Marzel
 .
Shas
1 Eli Yishai
2 Aryeh Deri
3 Ariel Atias
4 Yitzchak Cohen
5 Meshulam Nahari
6 Amnon Cohen
7 Yaacov Margi
8 David Azulai
9 Yitzhak Vaknin
10 Nissim Zeev
11 Avraham Michaeli
12 Yoav Ben-Tzur
13 Lior Edri
14 Ami Iluz
 .
Am Shalem
1 Haim Amsallem
2 Moshe Zarfati
 .
Kadima
1 Shaul Mofaz
2 Yisrael Hasson
3 Yohanan Plessner
 .
UTJ
1 Yaakov Litzman
2 Moshe Gafni
3 Meir Porush
4 Uri Maklev
5 Menachem Moses
6 Yisrael Eichler
7 Yakov Asher
8 Yaakov Guterman
 .
HaTnua
1 Tzipi Livni
2 Amram Mitzna
3 Amir Peretz
4 Elazar Stern
5 Meir Sheetrit
6 David Tzur
7 Yoel Hassan
8 Shlomo Mula
 .
Meretz
1 Zehava Gal-On
2 Ilan Gilon
3 Nitzan Horowitz
4 Michal Rozen
5 Issawi Farij
6 Tamar Zandberg
7 Avshalom Vilan
8 Musi Raz
 .
Chadash
1 Mohammad Barakeh
2 Hanna Swaid
3 Dov Khenin
4 Afo Agbereye
 .
Raam-Taal
1 Ibrahim Tsartsur
2 Ahmed Tibi
3 Massoud Ganaim
4 Nabila Aspnyuli
Balad
1 Jamal Zahalka
2 Hanin Zuabi
3 Basil Jitas

Printed from: http://www.jewishpress.com/news/breaking-news/who-made-it-into-the-19th-knesset/2013/01/22/

Scan this QR code to visit this page online: