Photo Credit:

Updated: 9:14 AM (Wednesday)

The following is the list of candidates who appear to have made it into the 19th Knesset. Some changes are still possible after the soldier votes are counted.

Advertisement

The list is final. Grayed out names are not in.

Knesset Members who were not in the last Knesset are in red.

 

Party:Seats.Percent.Votes
.Likud-Beytenu:3123.25%832,099
Yesh Atid::1914.19%507,879
Labor:1511.45%409,685
Shas:118.83%316,151
HaBayit HaYehudi:118.76%313,646
UTJ:75.31%189,931
HaTnua:65.02%179,818
Meretz:64.59%164,150
Raam/Taal:33.80%135,830
Kadima:22.09%74,735
Hadash:43.12%111,685
Balad:52.66%95,312
Otzma L’Yisrael 0 1.73% 61,825

 

#Member of Knesset
Likud Beytenu
1Benjamin Netanyahu – Likud
2Avigdor Liberman – Yisrael Beytenu
3Gidon Saar – Likud
4Yair Shamir – Yisrael Beytenu
5Gilad Erdan – Likud
6Silvan Shalom – Likud
7Uzi Landau – Yisrael Beytenu
8Yisrael Katz – Likud
9Danny Danon – Likud
10Sofia Landver – Yisrael Beytenu
11Ruvy Rivlin – Likud
12Moshe Yaalon – Likud
13Yitzchak Aharonovitch – Yisrael Beytenu
14Zeev Elkin – Likud
15Tzipi Hotovely – Likud
16Orly Levy Abekasis – Yisrael Beytenu
17Yariv Levin – Likud
18Yuli Edelstein – Likud
19Faina Kirshenbaum – Yisrael Beytenu
20Haim Katz – Likud
21Miri Regev – Likud
22David Rotem – Yisrael Beytenu
23Moshe Feiglin – Likud
24Yuval Steinitz – Likud
25Robert Iltov – Yisrael Beytenu
26Tzachi HaNegbi – Likud
27Limor Livnat – Likud
28Hamad Amar – Yisrael Beytenu
29Ofir Akunis – Likud
30Gila Gamliel – Likud
31Shimon Ohayon – Yisrael Beytenu
32Carmel Shama – Likud
 .
HaBayit HaYehudi
1Naftali Bennett
2Uri Ariel
3Nissan Slomiansky
4Eliyahu Ben-Dahan
5Ayelet Shaked
6Uri Orbach
7Zevulun Kalfa
8Avraham Wortzman
9Mordechai Yogev
10Orit Struck
11Yonatan Shetboun
12Shuli Mualam-Rafeli
13Hillel Horovitz
14Jeremy Gimpel
 .
Yesh Atid
1Yair Lapid
2Shai Piron
3Yael Garman
4Meir Cohen
5Yaakov Perry
6Ofer Shelach
7Aliza Lavie
8Yoel Razvozov
9Adi Kol
10Karen Elharhar
11Mickey Levy
12Shimon Solomon
13Ruth Calderon
14Pnina Tamnu-Shata
15Rina Frankel
16Yifat Kariv
17Dov Lipman
18Boaz Toporovsky
19Ronen Hoffman
20Tal El-Al
21Marc Babbot
 .
Labor
1Shelly Yachimovich
2Yitzhak Herzog
3Eitan Cabel
4Meirav Michaeli
5Benjamin “Fuad” Ben-Eliezer
6Hillik Bar
7Omer Bar-Lev
8Stav Shafir
9Avishai Braverman
10Erel Margalit
11Itzik Shmuli
12Miki Rosental
13Michal Biran
14Nachman Shai
15Moshe Mizrahi
16Daniel Atar
16Galeb Magdela
17Nadia Hilu
 .
Otzma L’Yisrael
1Aryeh Eldad
2Michael Ben-Ari
3Baruch Marzel
 .
Shas
1Eli Yishai
2Aryeh Deri
3Ariel Atias
4Yitzchak Cohen
5Meshulam Nahari
6Amnon Cohen
7Yaacov Margi
8David Azulai
9Yitzhak Vaknin
10Nissim Zeev
11Avraham Michaeli
12Yoav Ben-Tzur
13Lior Edri
14Ami Iluz
 .
Am Shalem
1Haim Amsallem
2Moshe Zarfati
 .
Kadima
1Shaul Mofaz
2Yisrael Hasson
3Yohanan Plessner
 .
UTJ
1Yaakov Litzman
2Moshe Gafni
3Meir Porush
4Uri Maklev
5Menachem Moses
6Yisrael Eichler
7Yakov Asher
8Yaakov Guterman
 .
HaTnua
1Tzipi Livni
2Amram Mitzna
3Amir Peretz
4Elazar Stern
5Meir Sheetrit
6David Tzur
7Yoel Hassan
8Shlomo Mula
 .
Meretz
1Zehava Gal-On
2Ilan Gilon
3Nitzan Horowitz
4Michal Rozen
5Issawi Farij
6Tamar Zandberg
7Avshalom Vilan
8Musi Raz
 .
Chadash
1Mohammad Barakeh
2Hanna Swaid
3Dov Khenin
4Afo Agbereye
 .
Raam-Taal
1Ibrahim Tsartsur
2Ahmed Tibi
3Massoud Ganaim
4Nabila Aspnyuli
Balad
1Jamal Zahalka
2Hanin Zuabi
3Basil Jitas

Advertisement

5 COMMENTS

Comments are closed.

Loading Facebook Comments ...